Veronica Caine Biography Veronica Caine Filmography Veronica Caine Movie Clips Veronica Caine Photos Veronica Caine Links Veronica Caine Members Veronica Caine Official Fan Club Join
Exclusive Veronica Caine Store
AdultDvd Veronica Caine Page
DVDUniverse Veronica Caine products link

Veronica Caine Biography Photo Veronica Caine Biography
Born: 5/31/1978
Aliases: Barett Moore, Barret Moore, Barrett Moore, Ginger, Barreit Moore, Veronica Caine

Birth Name: Leah Bassoni
Birthplace: Hollywood, California
Current Resident in Pacifica, California
Assumed Aliases: Barett Moore, Ginger, Barreit Moore
Height: 5' 6" Weight: 121 lbs
Eye Color: Green Hair Color: Brunette
Breast:34D Waist:24 Hips: 34

Veronica Caine used to work as a stripper at the Kit Kat Club in Sunnyvale, California, and then became a porn star under the name "Barett Moore". She was a regular on the Howard Stern radio show and famously took the virginity of a male listener who won her in a competition. She was hired by Extreme Associates and changed her name to "Veronica Caine". She contracted with Extreme and appeared in many of their controversial movies directed by Lizzy Borden.

A hard-working, do-anything gal, Porn Star Barett Moore is one of the hardest working, most prolific women in the industry. She's a curvaceous cutie whose jiggly backside and well-enhanced hooters are the sort the never go out of style in porn. She changes her hair color from brown to black to blond to red, but Barett Moore never loses that nasty glint in her eye. Barett Moore is without a doubt one of the most sex-crazed women in the business.

Barett Moore's carnal career began back in 1998, when she popped up in a string of lively pro-am and gonzo appearances. Her obvious enthusiasm and undeniable good looks got her noticed, and soon she was one of the busiest babes on the circuit. Among Barett Moore's best scenes is one in 'Backdoor Passes 1,' where she joins Blair Segal and Alec Metro for a voracious three way blast that features some great back door boffing from Barett Moore.

Barett Moore worked with Alec Metro again in 'Freshman Fantasies 15,' in a UPS-driver fantasy scenario that ends with them atop the office desk. Barett Moore sometimes seems most into the action when she's joined by another gal. In 'Cumback Pussy 20,' she and Leanni Lei lay into some lucky stiff in a blistering segment that leaves all three utterly worn out.

For fans of lesbian lust, there's no topping Barett Moore's session with Blair Segal in 'Four Finger Club 6.' She and Blair go for broke, and once Barett Moore gets atop the Sybian machine, there's no stopping her. This scene is as hot as girl/girl action gets. Barett Moore's not above a little group groping, either, as her DP dalliance with four guys in 'New Wave Hookers 6' proves.

Barett Moore remains an active and energetic part of the porn scene. A frequent guest on the 'Howard Stern Show,' Barett Moore recently had sex with a lucky virgin who won a contest on the program. What a trooper! With over 160 features under her garter belt, Barett Moore is one of the top porn stars of the moment, and a gal whose sheer sex appeal knows no bounds.

In 2001, she was brought into the wrestling promotion XPW as a valet for the group "The Enterprise", which had various members over her time there. The heel group feuded with The Black Army and Mexico's Most Wanted and had many colorful story lines. Veronica trained at the XPW wrestling school and participated in some mixed-tag matches and also wrestled Lizzy Borden during their feud together. In one match, Veronica stripped totally nude before the lights went out to save her modesty.

When XPW ended after late 2002, Veronica worked for Lucha Xtreme Wrestling and was promoter for "Revolution Pro". She continued to make adult movies before leaving the industry in 2005 and working as a lap dancer and in Internet modeling.

Caine posed naked for the May 2002 cover of Oui magazine and gave a 12-page interview about her childhood and life. She is in a relationship with wrestler Johnny Webb.



Veronica Caine Exclusive Store